Revised 06-Mar-2006 – corrected ratings changes
Revised 08-Mar-2006 – 1-2 places were reversed in Y10 foil and Jr Sabre is now a B1 event
Revised 13-Mar-2006 – corrected name spellings

Y10 Epee Mixed Results – Unrated Event

1 Barzallo Juan ILLINOIS U
2 Aldadah Waleed ILLINOIS U
3 Caldwell Caleb ALABAMA U
3 Ironside Joe ILLINOIS U
5 Ross Tad COLUMBUSOH U
6 Shaw Zeus ILLINOIS U
7 Potgieter Luke WEST-ROCK U
8 Heller Russell U
9 Aldadah Lina ILLINOIS U
Top 4 Y10 Epee Boys Top 4 Y10 Epee Girls
1. Barzallo, Juan
2. Aldadah, Waleed
3. Ironside, Joe
4. Caldwell, Caleb
1. Stepanov, Nelly

Y10 Foil Mixed Results – Unrated Event

1 Kiefer Axel KENTUCKY E
2 Barzallo Juan ILLINOIS U
3 Heller Russell U
3 Trovato Gianfranco WESTERN PA U
5 Lee Andrew KENTUCKY U
6 Saari Michael COLUMBUSOH U
7 Trovato Vincenzo WESTERN PA U
8 Shaw Zeus ILLINOIS U
9 McVeety Ray COLUMBUSOH U
10 Herman Justin COLUMBUSOH U
11 Galant Justin COLUMBUSOH U
12 Stepanov Nelly COLUMBUSOH U
13 Mitchell Jake COLUMBUSOH U
14 Bosca Mario COLUMBUSOH U
15 Pina Maria Rose COLUMBUSOH U
16 Hayden Riley COLUMBUSOH U
17 Pina Emily Ann COLUMBUSOH U
18 Foley Robbie COLUMBUSOH U
19 Taylor Kendall COLUMBUSOH U
Top 4 Y10 Foil Boys Top 4 Y10 Foil Girls
1. Keifer, Axel
2. Barzallo, Juan
3. Heller, Russell
4. Trovato, Gianfranco
1. Stepanov, Nelly
2. Hayden, Maria Rose
3. Pina, Emily Ann
4. Taylor, Kendall

Y10 Sabre Mixed Results – Unrated Event

1 Hamilton Daniel INDIANA U
2 Bouwkamp Catherine INDIANA U
3 Elmore Broderick INDIANA U
3 Miller Blake INDIANA U
5 Kleyer Alec U
6 Finn Matthew WEST-ROCK U
7 Blakwell Thomas INDIANA U
8 Foley Robbie COLUMBUSOH U
9 Ritter Mark INDIANA U
10 McAlpine Ellen WEST-ROCK U
Top 4 Y10 Sabre Boys Top 4 Y10 Sabre Girls
1. Hamilton, Daniel
2. Broderick, Elmore
3. Miller, Blake
4. Kleyer, Alec
1. Bouwkamp, Cait

Y12 Epee Mixed Results – Unrated Event

1 Jacovino Jonathan NORTHEAST U
2 ONeil Jessica U
3 Bogard Matt U
3 Hayman John INDIANA U
5 Lee Catherine KENTUCKY U
6 Schneider Alexander ILLINOIS U
7 Guinan III Joseph ILLINOIS U
8 Gavrilov Alex COLUMBUSOH U
9 Poljak Dylan WESTERN PA U
10 Coleman Tyler ILLINOIS U
11 Bell Christopher NORTH OHIO U
12 Caldwell Caleb ALABAMA U
13 Aldadah Waleed ILLINOIS U
14 Schor Jonathan WESTERN PA U
15 Schor Stanford WESTERN PA U
16 Kreul Erik NORTH OH U
17 Bucci Nicholas U
18 Ironside Joe ILLINOIS U
19 Shaw Zeus ILLINOIS U
20 Foley Max COLUMBUSOH U
21 Ritter Mark INDIANA U
Top 4 Y12 Epee Boys Top 4 Y12 Epee Girls
1. Jacovino, Jonathan
2. Bogard, Matt
3. Hayman, John
4. Schneider, Alexander
1. O’Neil, Jessica
2. Lee, Catherine

Y12 Foil Mixed Results – Unrated Event

1 Lu Margaret WEST-ROCK C
2 Valigorsky Trip WESTERN PA E
3 Jacovino Jonathan NORTHEAST U
3 Kiefer Lee KENTUCKY C
5 Trovato Gianfranco WESTERN PA U
6 Bonello Eugenio COLUMBUSOH E
7 Kiefer Axel KENTUCKY E
8 Heller Rebecca U
9 Sands Connor KENTUCKY U
10 Hunsucker William COLUMBUSOH U
11 McIntyre Taylor COLUMBUSOH U
12 Broderick Ian NORTH OHIO U
13 Masterson Faith COLUMBUSOH U
14 Findley David WESTERN PA U
15 Lepley Thomas COLUMBUSOH U
16 Moore Meghan COLUMBUSOH U
17 Coleman Tyler ILLINOIS U
18 Goerke II David MICHIGAN U
19 Birch Tyler COLUMBUSOH U
20 Shaw Zeus ILLINOIS U
21 Mendoza Brandon COLUMBUSOH U
22 Saari Michael COLUMBUSOH U
23 Bell Christophe NORTH OHIO U
24 Taylor Evan COLUMBUSOH U
25 Caldwell Caleb ALABAMA U
25 Stern Adam MICHIGAN U
27 Poljak Dylan WESTERN PA U
Top 4 Y12 Foil Boys Top 4 Y12 Foil Girls
1. Valigorsky, Trip
2. Jacovino, Jonathan
3. Trovato, Gianfranco
4. Bonello, Eugenio
1. Lu, Margaret
2. Kiefer, Lee
3. Heller, Rebecca
4. McIntyre, Taylor

Y12 Sabre Mixed Results – Unrated Event

1 Streb E Sterling COLUMBUSOH E
2 Levine Seth CENTRAL PA U
3 Perpepaj Martin WEST-ROCK U
3 McKibben Justin COLUMBUSOH U
5 Cammarata Alexander WEST-ROCK U
6 McAlpine Donald WEST-ROCK U
7 Bouwkamp Catherine INDIANA U
8 Elmore Brody INDIANA U
9 Blakwell Thomas INDIANA U
10 Hamilton Daniel INDIANA U
11 Kleyer Alec U
12 Foley Robbie COLUMBUSOH U
13 Ritter Mark INDIANA U
Top 4 Y12 Sabre Boys Top 4 Y12 Sabre Girls
1. Levine, Seth
2. McKibben, Justin
3. Perpepaj, Martin
4. Cammarata, Alexander
1. Streb, E Sterling
2. Bouwkamp, Catherine

Y14 Epee Mixed Results – C1 Event

1 Powell Justin TENNESSEE C => C6
2 Caldwell Phoebe ALABAMA B
3 Richards Daniel D => D6
3 Scaife Lincoln KENTUCKY D => D6
5 Butterfield Liam NORTH OHIO D
6 Simpson Anna GEORGIA C
7 Broderick Devon NORTH OHIO E => E6
8 Arlington Nicholas NORTH OHIO U => E6
9 O’Neill Jessica U
10 Dickinson Alexandra NORTH OHIO U
11 Rossi Michael E
12 Guinan III Joseph M ILLINOIS U
13 Dickinson Emily NORTH OHIO U
14 Luneburg Brent E
15 Schor Stanford WESTERN PA U
16 Schneider Alexander ILLINOIS U
17 Schor Jonathan WESTERN PA U
18 Coleman Tyler ILLINOIS U
19 Gavrilov Alex COLUMBUSOH U
20 Foley Max COLUMBUSOH U
Top 4 Y14 Epee Boys Top 4 Y14 Epee Girls
1. Powell, Justin
2. Scaife, Lincoln
3. Richards, Daniel
4. Butterfield, Liam
1. Caldwell, Phoebe
2. Simpson, Anna
3. Broderick, Devon
4. O’Neil, Jessica

Y14 Foil Mixed Results – C1 Event

1 Baker Stephan WESTERN PA E => C6
2 Grill Josh WESTERN PA D => D6
3 Kiefer Alexandra KENTUCKY C
3 Lu Margaret WEST-ROCK C
5 Kiefer Lee KENTUCKY C
6 Achim Tudor WESTERN PA U => E6
7 Stonehirsch Rachel WESTERN PA U => E6
8 Kiefer Axel KENTUCKY E => E6
9 Jagger Benjamin WESTERN PA E
10 Stern Glen MICHIGAN E
11 Caldwell Laney ALABAMA D
12 Coleman Tyler ILLINOIS U
13 McIntyre Taylor COLUMBUSOH U
14 Hunsucker William COLUMBUSOH U
15 Heller Rebecca U
16 Broderick Ian NORTH OHIO U
17 Beckwith E. J. COLUMBUSOH U
18 Cotter Jeff N.CAROLINA U
19 Taylor Meghan COLUMBUSOH U
20 Findley David WESTERN PA U
Top 4 Y14 Foil Boys Top 4 Y14 Foil Girls
1. Baker, Stephan
2. Grill, Josh
3. Achim, Tudor
4. Keifer, Axel
1. Keifer, Alexandra
2. Lu, Margaret
3. Keifer, Lee
4. Stonehirsh, Rachel

Y14 Sabre Mixed Results – Unrated Event

1 Schneider Nicholas NORTH TEX C
2 Woerner Emerson INDIANA E
3 Schmutte Abby INDIANA E
3 Crane Taylor INDIANA E
5 Jones Graham INDIANA U
6 Schneider Cait NORTH TEX D
7 Hine Sam INDIANA E
8 Tang Alex INDIANA U
9 Levine Seth CENTRAL PA U
10 Miller Lucas COLUMBUSOH U
11 Bysani Kaethan INDIANA U
12 Caldwell Laney ALABAMA E
13 Moore Gillian COLUMBUSOH U
14 Redchanskiy Michael INDIANA U
Top 4 Y14 Sabre Boys Top 4 Y14 Sabre Girls
1. Schneider, Nicholas
2. Woerner, Emerson
3. Crane, Taylor
4. Jones, Graham
1. Schmutte, Abby
2. Schneider, Cait
3. Caldwell, Laney
4. Moore, Gillian

Junior Epee Mixed Results – A1 Event

1 Larsen Samuel F B CENTRAL PA A => A6
2 Kelly Brent NORTH TEX A
3 Caldwell Phoebe ALABAMA B => B6
3 Butterfield Liam NORTH OHIO D => B6
5 Oliverius Joseph TENNESSEE B
6 Pozydeav M. Jane NORTH OHIO D => C6
7 Powell Justin TENNESSEE C
8 Hoerle Jonathan COLUMBUSOH B
9 Steffen Cory NORTH OHIO C
10 Luneburg Brent E
11 Simpson Anna GEORGIA C
12 Richards Daniel D
13 Arlington Nicholas NORTH OHIO U
14 Simpson Christophe GEORGIA B
15 Scaife Lincoln KENTUCKY D
16 Rossi Michael E
17 Crilley James WESTERN PA U
18 Hayman John INDIANA U
19 Dickinson Alexandra NORTH OHIO U
20 Dickinson Emily NORTH OHIO U
Top 4 Junior Epee Men Top 4 Junior Epee Women
1. Larsen, Samuel
2. Kelly, Brent
3. Oliverius, Joseph
4. Butterfield, Liam
1. Caldwell, Phoebe
2. Pozydeav, M. Jane
3. Simpson, Anna
4. Dickinson, Alexandra

Junior Foil Mixed Results – B1 Event

1 Streb Joseph  T COLUMBUSOH B => B6
2 MacClaren Rob B
3 Kiefer Lee KENTUCKY C => C6
3 Caldwell Laney ALABAMA D => C6
5 Bonello Isabella COLUMBUSOH D => D6
6 Kiefer Alexandra KENTUCKY C
7 Caldwell Phoebe ALABAMA C
8 Jagger Benjamin WESTERN PA E => E6
9 Lu Margaret WEST-ROCK C
10 Rosen Dana WESTERN PA C
11 Baker Stephan WESTERN PA E
12 Stonehirsch Rachel WESTERN PA U
13 Streithhorst Courtney SW OHIO D
14 Grill Josh WESTERN PA D
15 Achim Tudor WESTERN PA U
16 McKibben K. Rose COLUMBUSOH E
17 Bednar Erica WESTERN PA E
18 Steiner Christophe COLUMBUSOH U
19 McKibben Holly COLUMBUSOH D
20 Kelley Joseph COLUMBUSOH U
20 Broderick Chelsea NORTH OHIO E
22 Cotter Jeff N.CAROLINA U
23 Blakeman Michael SW OHIO E
Top 4 Junior Foil Men Top 4 Junior Foil Women
1. Streb, Joseph T
2. MacClaren, Rob
3. Jagger, Benjamin
4. Baker, Stephan
1. Kiefer, Lee
2. Caldwell, Laney
3. Bonello, Isabella
4. Kiefer, Alexandra

Junior Sabre Mixed Results – B1 Event

1 Radding Ben INDIANA D => B6
2 Schlehuber Tony INDIANA C => C6
3 Schneider Nicholas NORTH TEX C => C6
3 Woerner Emerson INDIANA E => C6
5 Siebert Lily COLUMBUSOH A
6 Kraujalis Marina COLUMBUSOH B
7 Kotz Nicholas COLUMBUSOH U => E6
8 Schmutte Abby INDIANA E => E6
9 Schneider Cait NORTH TEX D
10 Jones Graham INDIANA U
11 Bysani Kaethan INDIANA U
12 Bysani Nikhil INDIANA U
13 Hine Sam INDIANA E
14 Morris Zan INDIANA U
15 Crane Taylor INDIANA E
16 Crilley James WESTERN PA E
17 Miller Lucas COLUMBUSOH U
18 Tang Alex INDIANA U
19 Moore Gillian COLUMBUSOH U
Top 4 Junior Sabre Men Top 4 Junior Sabre Women
1. Radding, Ben
2. Schlehuber, Tony
3. Schneider, Nicholas
4. Woerner, Emerson
1. Siebert, Lily
2. Kraujalis, Marina
3. Schmutter, Abby
4. Schneider, Cait

Men’s Epee Open Results – A1 Event

1 Richards Dick CAPITOL A => A06
2 Wheeler Daniel CAPITOL A
3 Rees Daniel COLORADO A
3 Kelly Brent NORTH TEX A
5 Wilson Jeffrey COLUMBUSOH B
6 Steffen Cory NORTH OHIO C => C06
7 Wilkinson Derek NORTH OHIO B
8 Hoerle Jonathan COLUMBUSOH B
9 Amrine Terry COLUMBUSOH B
10 Anderson Mike B
11 Oliverius Joseph TENNESSEE B
12 Buchert Eric COLUMBUSOH D
13 Albano Ried NORTH OHIO C
14 Hirsch Mark WESTERN PA C
15 Simpson Christophe GEORGIA B
16 Larsen Samuel F B CENTRAL PA A
17 Powell Justin TENNESSEE C
18 Scaife Lincoln KENTUCKY D
19 Weaver Scott COLUMBUSOH U