The following are the results of the 2005 Arnold Fencing Classic:

Elite Competition:
1st place: Terminators
Michael Momtselidze sabre
Jackie Jacobson sabre
Judy Bassik foil
Jesse Shibilia foil
Hans Hammer epee
Victoria Mikhailova epee

2nd place: Preditors
Ivan Lee sabre
Marina Kraujalis sabre
Patricia Szelle-Cannon foil
Ed Wright foil
Ludo Le Meunier epee
Alexandra Shklar epee

3rd place: Commandos
Sergey Smirnov sabre
Lilian Siebert sabre
Susan Loper foil
Stepan Simonov foil
Corvin Duncan epee
Olga Statsenko epee

Youth Team Competitions

Sabre Y14
1st- Jared Kundrat, Chicago Athletic Association
2nd- Alex Coccia, FAO (Columbus, OH)
3rd- Emerson Woemer
3rd- Nora Wells

Pool #1
Jared Kundrat +39
Nora Wells +11
Abby Schmutte +9
Luke Miller +6
Sam Hine -5
Justin McKibben -6
Alex Tang -20
Gilian Moore -34

Pool #2
Alex Coccia +53
Emerson Woerner +31
Jenna El-Amin +24
Nick Kotz +8
Taylor Crane -6
Philip Gast -24
Seth Levine -35
Abraham Mendez -51

Foil Y14
1st- Jack Piassio, Du Bois FC
2nd- Erica McKee, NY Club
3rd- Will Troecher, CFC
3rd- Dana Rosen

Pool #1
Erika McKee +49
Dana Rosen +44
Rose McKibben +13
Joseph Kelley -5 (scored 33 touches)
Christopher Steiner -5 (scored 32 touches)
Andrew Illuzzi -16
Danny Schwartzman -33
Mike Streithorst -47

Pool #2
Jack Piassio +44
Will Troescher +21
Ben Jagger +19
Stephen Baker +15
Tudor Achim -5 (scored 41 touches)
Trip Valigorski -5 (scored 36 touches)
Emily Mertens -16
Kyla Ciranni -44

Epee Y14
1st- Cory Steffen, Hooked on Fencing
2nd- Simone Burretter, LFC
3rd- Romain Picou
3rd- Liam Butterfield

Pool #1
Cory Steffen +40
Romain Picou +34
Josh Stanley +16
Sara Bouchard +1
Mac Fiske -33
Max Foley -58

Pool #2
Simone Barrette +24
Liam Butterfield +23
Antonin Picou 0
Lauren Bouchard -10
Meghan Glowacki -37

Foil Y10
1st- Adam Elkasass, PA
2nd- Mark Berghouse, CA
3rd- Niki McKee, NY Club
3rd- Taylor McIntyre, Royal Arts Fencing Academy

Pool #1
Adam Elkassas +49
Nikki McKee +25
Robert Harris +10
Ryan Doyle -10 (scored 15 touches-total, scored 4 w/Alex)
Alex Gavrilov -10 (scored 15 touches-total, scored 2 w/Ryan)
Robbie Foley -20 (scored 17 touches)
Jasmine Terry -20 (scored 10 touches)
Daniel Lehman -24

Pool #2
Mark Berghouse +25
Taylor McIntyre +14
Faith Masterson +8
Teal Harrison -3
Gianfranko Trovato -4
Meghan Moore -17
Maria Rose Pina’ -25

Senior Team Competitions

Foil Open
1st- Joseph Streb, Junior CFC
2nd- Robert McClaren, Rochester FC
3rd- Holly McKibben, FAO
3rd- Jesse Shibilia, NY AC

Pool #1
Rob McClaren +72!
Holly McKibben +23
Eric Guth +18
Courtney Streithorst +7
Doug McIntyre -23
Sterling Orlowski -49
Michael Blakeman -58

Pool #2
Joseph Streb Jr. +42
Jesse Shibilia +33
Joseph Streb Sr. +19
Christopher Boney -19
Alan Buchwald -23
Brian Harmon -52

Epee Open
1st- Walt Dragonetti, Hooked on Fencing
2nd- Tony Wormak, DCFC
3rd- Corvin Duncan, DCFC
3rd- Daniel Wheeler, DCFC

Pool #1
Walt Dragonetti +9
Corvin Duncan +5
Ilia Lobanenkov +3
Jonathan Hoerle -17

Pool #2
Tony Wormak +13
Daniel Wheeler +11
Alexandr Melinkov -3
Nancy Bowden -21

Sabre Open
1st- Josh Kundrat, Chicago Athletic Association
2nd- Taylor Crane, Indy Sabre
3rd- Ben Radding, Indy Sabre
3rd- Jared Kundrat, Chicago Athletic Association

Pool #1
Taylor Crane +13
Jared Kundrat +10 (scored 41 touches)
Anthony Schlehuber +10 (scored 32 touches)
Dustin Redden -6 (scored 27 touches)
Zen Morris -6 (scored 26 touches)
Abby Schmutte -21

Pool #2
Josh Kundrat +32
Ben Radding +29
Jenna El-Amin -7
Danny Barua -14
Emerson Woerner -15
Sam Hine -25